This table is used for column layout.
[…] Mr. Healey and Ms. Kinsman recused themselves to the audience for this hearing because they are abutters. Mr. Vannatta appointed Mr. Geddes as a voting member for this hearing.

The Board reviewed the application for completeness. Mr. Vannatta noted that if the Board grants the requested waivers then the application could be considered complete, dependent on the submission of the sign-off sheets from the Fire Chief and the Conservation Commission.

Mr. Vannatta reviewed RSA 674:44 Site Plan Review Regulations, III. (e) and read the following into the record: “The basis for any waiver granted by the planning board shall be recorded in the minutes of the board. The planning board may only grant a waiver if the board finds, by majority vote, that: (1) Strict conformity would pose an unnecessary hardship to the applicant and waiver would not be contrary to the spirit and intent of the regulations; or (2) Specific circumstances relative to the site plan, or conditions of the land in such site plan, indicate that the waiver will properly carry out the spirit and intent of the regulations.”

Waiver Requests
Mr. Clayton Platt, agent, presented the following waiver requests under Section IX – Major Subdivisions – Application Submittal Requirements: